Appointed Officials
Executive Director | MARIE STEPHANIE MAGDALENA N. GILLES, FUAP, PIEP, ASEAN/ APEC Ar., REB, SFRIA |
Deputy Executive Director | LALAINE P. DELA CRUZ, UAP, AA, Intl. Assoc. AIA |
Standing Committees | |
Private Practice | ELIEZER B. VILLARUZ, UAP ( Chairman ) |
Government Service | ARDEL J. SANTOS, UAP ( Chairman ) |
Allied Professions and Fields | MICHAEL ANGELO J. BARUIZ, UAP ( Chairman ) |
Ethics | MICHAEL T. ANG, FUAP, AA, APEC ARCH. ( Chairman ) |
Competitions | AUBREY KEREN JILL B. BANNAWE, UAP ( Chairperson ) |
Construction Disputes | RAFAEL A. BRIONES, JR. FUAP, AA, PICAM, Phil GBC ( Chairman ) |
Green Architecture | MARIA LUISA D. DAYA-GARCIA, UAP, AA, Intl. Assoc. AIA, CBP, ASSURE, PIArb, Green AP |
Executive Director | REBECCA VANESSA D. L. RELLOSA, UAP |
Deputy Executive Director | REX S. CHUA TAK, UAP |
Standing Committees | |
Chapter Organization | MARIBEL V. MONILLA-COLLADO, UAP ( Chairman ) |
Membership | CONRADO K. KISON, UAP ( Chairman ) |
Library and Archives | LEVY S. CANALETA, UAP ( Chairman ) |
General Welfare | BENJIE L. FRANCISCO, UAP ( Chairman ) |
Committee on Awards | REX S. CHUA TAK, UAP ( Chairman ) |
Ways and Means | EDGAR S. CALMA, FUAP, AA, APEC ARCH. ( Chairman ) |
By-Laws | ROZANNO ANTONINO C. ROSAL, FUAP, PNP, AA., APEC ARCH., INTL. ASSOC. AIA ( Co-Chair ) |
ARMANDO EUGENE C. DE GUZMAN III, FUAP ( Co-Chair ) | |
Information Technology | BONSTARA E. SORIANO-REMO, UAP ( Chairperson ) |
Executive Director | JOAN S. DE LEON-TABINAS, MSc, ISD, UAP |
Deputy Executive Director | CHARLEEN R. LIBRON-ALQUIZA, UAP |
Standing Committees | |
Professional Development | ARIEL A. TABANG, JR, UAP |
Scholarship and Training | CHARLEEN R. LIBRON-ALQUIZA, UAP |
UAP Publications | JOHN LEMUEL G. LLACUNA, UAP |
UAP Post | INAKI M. DIAZ DE RIVERA, UAP |
UAP Journal | JOHN IMMANUEL R. PALMA, UAP |
Research & Academic Institutions | OLIVIA ALMA G. SICAM, UAP |
Academe-Industry Linkages | LEONIDO M. GINES, JR, UAP |
Executive Director | ROMEO B. VINCO JR., UAP |
Deputy Executive Director | LUDIVICO P. IDAÑO, UAP |
Standing Committees | |
International Affairs | JONATHAN V. MANALAD, PhD, UAP, PIEP ( Chairman ) |
National and Civic Affairs | MARY KRISTINE A. SEGOVIA, UAP ( Chairperson ) |
Accessibility | JAIME G. SILVA, FUAP ( Chairman ) |
World Architecture Day | REYNALDO M. CRISTOBAL JR., UAP, PIEP, RMP ( Chairman ) |
National Architecture Week | JIEN CARMELA DE ROMA MERCADO, UAP ( Chairperson ) |
Balangkasan | JOHN NOEL R. CANO, UAP ( Chairman ) |
Environment and Ecology | MARIA LUISA D. DAYA-GARCIA, UAP, AA, Intl. Assoc. AIA, CBP, ASSURE, PIArb, Green AP ( Chairperson ) |
Executive Director | LORELEI D.C. DE VIANA, PhD, UAP |
Deputy Executive Director | FRANCIS J. DE LOS REYES, UAP |
Standing Committee | |
Deputy Director for South Luzon | RINO DOMINGO A. FERNANDEZ, FUAP |
Deputy Director for Eastern Visayas | JONAH S. CAÑEDA, UAP |
Publications | LUCAS A. MANGULABNAN, UAP |
Documentations | ROY JOHN M. DE GUZMAN, UAP |
Area Coordinator for NCR | JAN MICHAEL H. DE OLAZO, UAP |
Area Coordinator for Southern Luzon | LAWRENCE F. INTALAN, UAP |
Area Coordinator for Visayas | RAFAEL V. TAN, UAP |
Area Coordinator for Mindanao | MARLO J. BASCO, FUAP |
Executive Director | GRACE C. RAMOS, PhD, UAP, PIEP |
Deputy Executive Director | |
Standing Committees | |
Executive Director | ANTONIO A. VALDEZ, FUAP |
Deputy Executive Director | REYMARK C. GARDIOLA, UAP |
Standing Committees | |
48th UAP National Convention | JONATHAN V. MANALAD, PhD, UAP, PIEP ( Director ) |
CONEX 2023 | AMERIGO T. DELA PAZ, FUAP ( Director ) |
National Conference of Architects | REYMARK C. GARDIOLA, UAP ( Director ) |
International Convention | JONATHAN V. MANALAD, PhD, UAP, PIEP ( Chairman) |
Executive Director | JAIME W. HERMOGENES, UAP |
Deputy Executive Director | JOSELITO LORETO L. BERSAMINA, JR, UAP |
Standing Committees | |
Creatives & Image Development | CESAR F. DOMINGO, UAP |
Corporate Communications | JOSELITO LORETO L. BERSAMINA, JR, UAP |
Multi-Media Communications | THEA MARIE E. DOMINGO, UAP |
P R O F E S S I O N
Global Architects (ASEAN & APEC) | KENNETH G. CHUA, UAP, AA |
Anti Illegal Practices | ARMAND DAVE A. COMMANDANTE, UAP (CO-CHAIR) |
RONALD L. BUENAFLOR, UAP (CO-CHAIR) | |
ROSA REGALA, UAP (CO-CHAIR) | |
PAMELA JENNIFER S. DEL ROSARIO, UAP (CO-CHAIR) | |
MARC ANGELO S. VIRTUCIO, UAP (CO-CHAIR) | |
Resilient Architects | GEOMILIE S. TUMAMAO-GUITTAP, UAP |
Specialty Councils (SpC) | RICHARD M. GARCIA, FUAP, FUAP, ASEAN ARCH, PALA, PIEP |
Member, Specialty Councils | MARIA NINA BAILON-ARCE, FUAP, APEC AR, AA |
Member, Specialty Councils | MARIE STEPHANIE N. GILLES, FUAP, PIEP, AA, APEC ARCH., REB, SFRIA |
Member, Specialty Councils | GRACE C. RAMOS, PHD, UAP, PIEP |
SpC on Health Care Design | CATHERINE B. CARUNUNGAN, FUAP, AA |
SpC on Climate Change | MARIA LUISA D. DAYA- GARCIA, UAP, AA, INTL. ASSOC. AIA, CBP, ASSURE, PIARB, GREENAP |
SpC on Archl Project Administration / Design-Build | RAFAEL A. BRIONES, JR., FUAP, AA, PICAM, PHIL GBC |
SpC on Project Management | CARLO FUNDADOR B. MARUDO, FUAP, PIEP |
SpC on Archl Education | LORELEI D. C. DE VIANA, PHD., UAP |
SpC on Hospitality & Leisure | MARY LOUISE CATHERINE S. SALDAÑA, FUAP, INTL ASSOC. AIA, EAROPH |
Presidential Legislative Laiason (PLCC) - 3yr term | ALBERTO C. DUMLAO, UAP, PIEP |
Bamboo Project | ROWELL R. REYES, UAP, GREEN ADP+AA (CO-CHAIR) |
MARIA CARMEN S. YATCO, UAP (CO-CHAIR) |
P R O F E S S I O N A L S
COMMITTEES | |
Continuing Professional Education | JOAN S. DE LEON-TABINAS, MSC, ISD, UAP |
Young Architects | ARR JAY B. JOQUICO, UAP |
Standards of Professional Practice | MARIE STEPHANIE N. GILLES, FUAP, PIEP, AA, APEC ARCH., REB, SFRIA |
Architectural Code Council | EDRIC MARCO C. FLORENTINO, FUAP, AA, APEC AR., EAROPH (CO-CHAIR) |
REY S. GABITAN, UAP, PIEP (CO-CHAIR) | |
Asia Pacific Council | JONATHAN V. MANALAD, PHD., UAP, PIEP |
PROFESSIONAL ORGANIZATION
COMMITTEES | |
Commission on Elections | |
Land and Building Management | ALBERTO S. GONZALES III, UAP (CHAIR) |
MARVIN ZANDRO R. REABAD, UAP (DEPUTY) | |
Long Range Plan | LORA B. RIVERA, FUAP, AA (CHAIR |
JASON S. ANG, UAP, AA, PIEP (DEPUTY) | |
Onward to the Golden Jubilee (3yr term) | ALBERTO C. DUMLAO, UAP, PIEP (CO-CHAIR) |
CHRISTIAN R. VASQUEZ, UAP (CO-CHAIR) | |
Renato A. Heray Bayanihang Arkitektura | ARNIEL CAESAR H. IDOS, UAP |
History Book | FELICISIMO A. TEJUCO, JR., FUAP |
UAP Golf | |
Bids and Awards Committee | EDUARDO S. CASARES, FUAP |
PROFESSIONAL PRODUCT
COMMITTEES | |
PRC Board of Architecture CPD Council | JOAN S. DE LEON-TABINAS, MSC, ISD, UAP |
Professional Regulation Commission | MARIE STEPHANIE N. GILLES, FUAP, PIEP, AA, APEC ARCH., REB, SFRIA |
Commission on Higher Education | GRACE C. RAMOS, PHD, UAP, PIEP |
NCCA Architecture and its Allied Arts | LORELEI D. C. DE VIANA, PHD., UAP |
NCCA National Committee on Architecture and its Allied Arts | ROBERT BENEDICT HERMOSO, FUAP |
NCCA Monuments and Sites | JAYSON B. PORTEM, UAP |
DPWH Board of Consultants | MARC ANGELO S. VIRTUCIO, UAP (CO-CHAIR) |
REY S. GABITAN, UAP, PIEP (CO-CHAIR) | |
Department of Trade and Industry and DTI Bureau of Product Standards | ROMEO B. VINCO, JR., UAP |
COMMITTEES | |
Council of Built and Natural Environment (CBNE) | ALBERTO C. DUMLAO, UAP, PIEP |
PFPA / EAROPH | MARY LOUISE CATHERINE S. SALDAÑA, FUAP, INT’L ASSOC. AIA, EAROPH |
Phil. Association of Building Officials | EDISON CHING M. PADILLA, UAP, AA, PIEP |