Appointed Officials

Executive Director Vanessa L. Ledesma  
Standing Committees 
Chapter Organization Maribel V. Monilla-Collado (Chairman)  
Precila Tibayan Aterrado (Vice Chairman)  
Membership  Reginald T. Yaneza (Chairman)  
Ranier L. Biglang-Awa (Vice Chairman)  
Library and Archives  Leiron Mark S. De Guzman (Chairman)  
Jacobsen E. Montoya (Vice Chairman)  
General Welfare  Catherine S. Garcia (Chairman)  
Cesar R. Dizon Jr. (Vice Chairman)  
Awards  Rex S. ChuaTak (Chairman)  
Michael Godofredo V.Colis (Vice Chairman)  
Ways and Means  Benjie L. Francisco (Chairman)   
Marlon Niduaza (Vice Chairman)   
Bylaws  Felizardo B. Cipriano, Jr. (Chairman)  
Delano M. Marzo (Vice Chairman)  
Information and Technology  Richard Miren R. Franco (Chairman)  
Francis D. Frigillana (Vice Chairman)  
Executive Director

Richard M. Garcia, FUAP

E:
Standing Committees  
Private Practice  Alejandro O. Cua, FUAP, AA (Chairman)  
Eduardo S. Casares, FUAP, AA (Vice Chairman)  
Government Service   Conrado L. Kison, UAP (Chairman)  
   
Allied Professions and Fields   Maria Eileen F. Marudo, UAP (Chairman)  
Kathryn B. Abano, UAP (Vice Chairman)   
Ethics   Rowena C. Ramos, UAP (Chairman) uapethics@gmail.com
Antonio Nudas III, UAP (Vice Chairman)  
Competitions   Eduardo S. Casares, FUAP, AA (Chairman)  
   
Construction Disputes   Mark Joseph Lopez, UAP (Chairman)  
   
Green Architecture  Ma. Luisa Daya-Garcia, UAP, AA (Chairman)  
   
Executive Director Jason S. Ang, UAP, AA  
Standing Committees 
Legislation and Codes  Joselito P. Francisco, UAP (Chairman)  
Felizardo B. Cipriano, Jr., UAP (Vice Chairman)  
International Affairs   Danny T. Ko, FUAP, PIEP, AA (Chairman)  
Kenneth C. Uy (Vice Chairman)  
National and Civic Affairs   Manolo I. Merhan, FUAP, (Chairman)  
Karl Aries Emerson F. Cabilao, FUAP (Vice Chairman)  
Accessibility   Erico G. Abordo, UAP (Chairman)  
Justin Owen S. Francisco, UAP (Chairman)  
World Architecture Day Celebration   Arnold B. San Sebastian, UAP(Chairman)  
Benjamin Philip C. Sanvictores II, UAP (Vice Chairman)  
National Architecture Week Celebration   Roselle B. Santos, UAP (Chairman)  
Nexson L. Yung, FUAP (Vice Chairman)  
Balangkasan   Jill Rochelle M. Sevilla, UAP (Chairman)  
Olivia M. Lauron, UAP (Vice Chairman)  
Environment and Ecology  Gene Arthur T. Go, UAP (Chairman)  
Liza Morales Crespo, UAP (Vice Chairman)  
Executive Director Junar P. Tablan, PhD, UAP jptablan@gmail.Com
Standing Committees 
Research and Academic Institutions   Antonio Gutierrez Jr, UAP, RMP, PIEP (Chairman)  
Daisy P. Palattao, UAP (Vice Chairman)  
UAP-Academe-Industry Linkages   John Lemuel G. Llacuna, UAP (Chairman)  
Ariel A. Tabang Jr., UAP (Vice Chairman)  
Student Auxiliaries   Rossano G. Baradi, UAP (Chairman)  
Janelle De Jose, UAP (Vice Chairman)  
Graduate Auxiliaries Jan Philippe N. Cortes, UAP (Chairman)  
Donnae Faye Edusada, UAP (Vice Chairman)  
Executive Director

VIRGILIO D. ANDRES, JR., FUAP

E: jun.andres.andres@gmail.com 
Standing Commitees  
Professional Development  Joan De Leon-Tabinas, UAP (Chairman)  
Charleen Libron-Alquiza, UAP (Vice Chairman)  
Joy C. Villar, UAP (Member)  
John Lemuel G. Llacuna, UAP (Member)  
Hazel Aguilar- Membrene, UAP (Member)  
Rhea Jessica Zafra Mira, UAP (Member)  
Roger Andre T. Aguilar, UAP (Member)  
Franz Joseph T. Gonzales, UAP (Member)  
Scholarship and Training   Edmond L. Samson, UAP (Chairman)  
   
UAP Publications  Melba T. Benavides, UAP (Chairman)  
   
UAP Post      Napoleon M. Ibañez, Jr., UAP (Editor-in-Chief)  
Kristine M. Lagman, UAP (Editor for Area B)  
Karl Aries Emerson F. Cabilao, FUAP (Editor for Area C)  
Ericson P. Europa, FUAP (Editor for Area D)  
UAP Journal   Edlee S. Tusi, UAP (Editor-in-Chief)  
Joseph Edward D. Dela Cruz, UAP (Editor for Area A & B)  
Vane Irish A. Escaro, UAP (Editor for Area C)  
Gloryrose Dy-Metilla, UAP (Editor for Area D)  
Executive Director

Antonio A. Valdez, FUAP

 
Standing Committees 
46th UAP National Convention 

Markel Cesar A. Luna, FUAP (Director)

 
International Convention 

Maria Cynthia Y. Funk, UAP (Chairman)

 
CONEX 2020

Armando DG Pamintuan, FUAP (Director)

 
National Conference of Architects 2019

Ma. Cecilia C. Viray, UAP (Director)

 

SENTRO NG ARKITEKTURANG FILIPINO

Executive Director Lorelei De Viana, UAP, PhD  
Committee on Publication Gerard A. Lico, UAP, PhD (Deputy Director and Chairman)  
Documentations Roy John M. De Guzman, UAP (Chairman)  
Coordinators Rino Domingo A. Fernandez, FUAP (South Luzon)  

 

Jonah S. Cañeda, UAP (Eastern Visayas)  
Timothy Augustus Y. Ong, UAP (NCR   
Lawrence F. Intalan, UAP (Souther Luzon)  
Francis J. Delos Reyes, UAP (Visayas)   
Marlo J. Basco, FUAP (Mindanao)   

P R O F E S S I O N 

 

ASEAN PRACTICE Cecilia Cayman-Gamana, UAP (Chair)  
APEC Practice

Medeliano T. Roldan, Jr., FUAP (Chair)

Prosperidad C. Luis, FUAP, LIKHA (Co-Chair)

 
RA 9266 Medeliano T. Roldan, Jr., FUAP (Chair) E: mtrj_associates@yahoo.com 
Illegal Practice Armand Dave A. Commandante, UAP (Chair)  
Fire and Construction Safety Isaias B. Tabuzo, UAP (Chair)  
Accessibility Audit for Private Buildings Armand Michael R. Eustaquio, UAP (Chair)   
UAP Emergency Architects Jose A. Miranda, UAP (Chair)  
Liturgical Architecture Marie Stephanie Magdalena N. Gilles, FUAP, AA (Chair)   
Specialty Council    Renato A. Heray, FUAP, AA (Chairman)   
Pamela N. Amador, FUAP, AA (Member)  
Richard M. Garcia, FUAP (Member)   
Specialty Councils  
Health Care Design Catherine B. Carunungan, FUAP, AA  
Architectural Heritage Conservation    
Climate Change Luisa Daya Garcia, UAP, AA  
Urban Planning Mia Quimpo, UAP    

P R O F E S S I O N A L S

 

Continuing Professional Development Maria Carmen S. Yatco, UAP (Chair)  
Standards of Professional Practice Richard M. Garcia, FUAP (Chair)  
Young Architects Rebecca Vanessa T. Rellosa, UAP (Chair)  

P R O F E S S I O N A L   O R G A N I Z A T I O N

 

Commission on Elections Amerigo Dela Paz, FUAP (Chairman)  
Land and Building Management 

Jacinth John A. Lazo, UAP (Chairman)

Alberto S. Gonzales, III, UAP (Vice Chairman)

 
Long Range Plan Lora B. Rivera, FUAP (Chairman) E: archlbrivera@yahoo.com 
Intellectual Property Patents, Inventions and Innovations Ramon L. Abiera, UAP (Chairman)  
UAP Media and Public Relations

Jose Francisco V. Aniag, UAP 

Jose Mari I. Badilla, UAP

Joannes Paula V. Espino, UAP

Anna Liza B. Gonzales, UAP

Joevannie S. Pineda, UAP

Jose Mari S. Tan, UAP

 
Bookshop and Souvenir Items

Jacinth John A. Lazo, UAP (Chairman)

Alberto S. Gonzales, III, UAP (Vice Chairman)

 
International Conference of Architects Medeliano T. Roldan, Jr., FUAP (Chairman)  
UAP History Book Corazon Fabia-Tandoc, FUAP, AA (Chairman) E: corazontandoc@gmail.com 
UAP Founding Anniversary Celebration Elda Magna Guinto (Chairman)  
UAP Sports Events Jose Ricky L. Martinez, UAP (Chairman)  
Collaboration with Business Sector

Bryan Patric U. Tan, FUAP (Chairman)

Eduardo S. Casares, FUAP (Vice Chairman)

 
UAP Sports Events Jose Ricky L. Martinez, UAP (Chairman)  
UAP AGAP Ramon L. Abiera, UAP (Chairman)  
Architectural Code Council Armando N. Alli, FUAP (Chairman)  
Bayanihang Arkitektura (The UAP Corporate Social Responsibility)       Juanito Y. Sy UAP (Chairman)  
Architects Working Abroad      Justo I. Santos, UAP (Chairman)  

P R O F E S S I O N A L   P R O D U C T

 

AGAP Ramon L. Abiera, UAP (Chairman)  
Design and Build Services  Hernando G. Advento, FUAP (Chairman)   
   
Commission on Higher Education

Jonathan V. Manalad, UAP, PhD

Junar P. Tablan, UAP, PhD

NCCA Architecture & Allied Arts Lorelei De Viana, UAP, PhD
NCCA Monuments and Sites Jayso Portem, UAP 
Department of Trade and Industry Ramon L. Abiera, UAP  
Bureau of Fire Protection Isaias B. Tabuzo, UAP  
PRC Board of Architecture CPD Council Maria Carmen S. Yatco, UAP  
Professional Regulation Commission Richard M. Garcia, FUAP  
Council for the Built and Natural Environments (CBNE) Luisa Daya-Garcia, UAP, AA  
Philippine Federation of Professional Associations Carlo Fundador B. Marudo, UAP  
Philippine Association of Building Officials (PABO) Ardel J. Santos, UAP